James Alvin CLANCY

Male 1925 - Abt 1926  (0 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  James Alvin CLANCY was born 10 Nov 1925, Chadwicks, Oneida Co., New York (son of Harold James CLANCY and Meriea Ruth WRIGHT); died Abt 1926.

Generation: 2

  1. 2.  Harold James CLANCY was born 1 Jan 1900, Franklin Springs, Oneida Co, New York (son of Frank H. CLANCY and Maud MILLER); died 1 May 1965, Eden Park, Imokallee, Collier Co, Florida; was buried 7 May 1965, Naples Memorial Gardens, Naples, Collier Co., FL.

    Harold married Meriea Ruth WRIGHT 27 Sep 1924, Cobleskill, Schoharie, New York; divorced Abt 1944. Meriea (daughter of Alvin Walling WRIGHT and Nellie PLUE) was born 17 Jun 1903, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York; died 11 Nov 1968, Hartford hospital Connecticut; was buried St Joseph’s Cemetery, Fitchberg, Massachusetts. [Group Sheet]


  2. 3.  Meriea Ruth WRIGHT was born 17 Jun 1903, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York (daughter of Alvin Walling WRIGHT and Nellie PLUE); died 11 Nov 1968, Hartford hospital Connecticut; was buried St Joseph’s Cemetery, Fitchberg, Massachusetts.
    Children:
    1. 1. James Alvin CLANCY was born 10 Nov 1925, Chadwicks, Oneida Co., New York; died Abt 1926.
    2. (Living) CLANCY
    3. Harold James CLANCY, Jr was born 9 Jun 1930, Washington Mills, Oneida Co., New York; died 25 Oct 1996, Waconia, Carver Co., Minnesota, United States; was buried Trinity Lutheran, Waconia, Carver Co., MN.
    4. (Living) CLANCY
    5. Howard Francis CLANCY was born 16 Mar 1937, Sauquoit, Town of Paris, Oneida Co., New York; died 5 Mar 1994, Plattsburgh, Clinton Co., NY.


Generation: 3

  1. 4.  Frank H. CLANCYFrank H. CLANCY was born 3 Aug 1871, Forestport, Town Of Forestport, Oneida Co., New York (son of Levi DE FREEST and Sarah A. BLOOMINGDALE, son of Peter F CLANCY and Mary Anne LINDSEY); died 10 Nov 1939, Oneida Co. Hosp. Rome, Oneida Co., NY; was buried 14 Nov 1939, Sauquoit Valley Cem, Oneida Co., NY.

    Frank married Maud MILLER Abt 1898, Oneida Co., New York. Maud (daughter of William KNOTT and Wava MILLER, daughter of James H MILLER and Emily Rosaltha PEARSALL) was born 22 Feb 1872, Redfield, Oswego Co., New York; died 26 Jan 1957, Utica, Oneida, New York; was buried Sauquoit Valley Cemetery. [Group Sheet]


  2. 5.  Maud MILLERMaud MILLER was born 22 Feb 1872, Redfield, Oswego Co., New York (daughter of William KNOTT and Wava MILLER, daughter of James H MILLER and Emily Rosaltha PEARSALL); died 26 Jan 1957, Utica, Oneida, New York; was buried Sauquoit Valley Cemetery.
    Children:
    1. 2. Harold James CLANCY was born 1 Jan 1900, Franklin Springs, Oneida Co, New York; died 1 May 1965, Eden Park, Imokallee, Collier Co, Florida; was buried 7 May 1965, Naples Memorial Gardens, Naples, Collier Co., FL.
    2. Howard Francis CLANCY was born 15 Mar 1903, New York; died 24 Jan 1979, Pinellas, Florida.
    3. Alice Maude CLANCY was born 26 May 1907; died 17 Nov 1994, Utica, Oneida, New York.

  3. 6.  Alvin Walling WRIGHT was born 13 May 1866, Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States (son of Alpheus W WRIGHT and Maria M. GRAVES); died 27 May 1936, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York; was buried 29 May 1936, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.

    Alvin married Nellie PLUE 25 Jan 1894. Nellie (daughter of Lucius J PLOUGH, Plue and Ruth Ann SWEET) was born 27 Nov 1877, Schoharie Co., New York; died 11 Dec 1912, Binghamton, Broome Co, New York; was buried 13 Dec 1912, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York. [Group Sheet]


  4. 7.  Nellie PLUENellie PLUE was born 27 Nov 1877, Schoharie Co., New York (daughter of Lucius J PLOUGH, Plue and Ruth Ann SWEET); died 11 Dec 1912, Binghamton, Broome Co, New York; was buried 13 Dec 1912, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.
    Children:
    1. John M. WRIGHT was born 30 Oct 1896, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York; died 30 Dec 1896, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.
    2. 3. Meriea Ruth WRIGHT was born 17 Jun 1903, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York; died 11 Nov 1968, Hartford hospital Connecticut; was buried St Joseph’s Cemetery, Fitchberg, Massachusetts.


Generation: 4

  1. 8.  Peter F CLANCY was born 10 Jun 1831, Ireland (son of Lyman STEVENS and Martha DURFEE, son of Michael CLANCY and Bridget BALLARD); died 2 Mar 1911, Utica, Oneida, New York; was buried 6 Mar 1911, Forestport, Oneida Co., New York; Old Catholic Cemetery.

    Peter married Mary Anne LINDSEY Abt 1857. Mary (daughter of John LINDSEY and Bridget FORD, daughter of John LINDSEY and Bridget FORD) was born 6 Apr 1841, Little Falls, Herkimer Co., New York; died 27 Mar 1920, Holland Patent, Town Of Marcy, Oneida Co., New York; was buried 1 Apr 1920, Frankfort, Oneida Co., New York. [Group Sheet]


  2. 9.  Mary Anne LINDSEY was born 6 Apr 1841, Little Falls, Herkimer Co., New York (daughter of John LINDSEY and Bridget FORD, daughter of John LINDSEY and Bridget FORD); died 27 Mar 1920, Holland Patent, Town Of Marcy, Oneida Co., New York; was buried 1 Apr 1920, Frankfort, Oneida Co., New York.
    Children:
    1. Anna A CLANCY was born Jun 1859, Forestport, Town Of Forestport, Oneida Co., New York; died 17 Mar 1940, Cold Brook, Herkimer Co., New York.
    2. Joseph E MIELAK was born 22 Aug 1896, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; died 9 Dec 1959, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska.
    3. Victor Washington MIELAK was born 5 Apr 1891, Lincoln, Nebraska; died 21 Jun 1951, St Mary’s Hospital, Columbus, Platte Co., NE; was buried 24 Jun 1951.
    4. Mary “Minnie” Elizabeth CLANCY was born Jun 1863, Forestport, Town Of Forestport, Oneida Co., New York; died 3 Oct 1939, Rome, Oneida Co., New York.
    5. John Henry MIELAK was born 1 Jan 1894; died 5 Dec 1956.
    6. 4. Frank H. CLANCY was born 3 Aug 1871, Forestport, Town Of Forestport, Oneida Co., New York; died 10 Nov 1939, Oneida Co. Hosp. Rome, Oneida Co., NY; was buried 14 Nov 1939, Sauquoit Valley Cem, Oneida Co., NY.
    7. Michael F MIELAK was born 29 Sep 1894, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; died 15 Jul 1966, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska.
    8. Peter Michael MIELAK was born 28 Jul 1898, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; died 26 Apr 1981, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska.
    9. Lonnie J MIELAK was born 26 Dec 1900, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; died 25 Aug 1983, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; was buried 29 Aug 1983, St Bonaventura Cemetery.
    10. Mary MIELAK was born 17 Mar 1904, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; died 22 Sep 1970, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie Co., Iowa, United States; was buried 26 Sep 1970.
    11. Frank John MIELAK was born 25 Apr 1908, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska; died 27 Jul 1985, Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska.

  3. 10.  James H MILLER was born 10 Jan 1844, Oswego Co., New York (son of Daniel C MILLER and Nancy SIVER); died 18 Mar 1920, Utica, Oneida, New York; was buried Waterville, Town Of Sangerfield, Oneida, New York.

    James married Emily Rosaltha PEARSALL 30 Jan 1866, Cleveland, Town Of Constantia, Oswego Co., New York. Emily (daughter of William COYLE and Helen BECKER, daughter of John Carlisle PIERSALL and Emily BEEBE) was born 20 Jan 1846, Cleveland, Town Of Constantia, Oswego Co., New York; died 10 Apr 1919, Waterville, Town Of Sangerfield, Oneida, New York. [Group Sheet]


  4. 11.  Emily Rosaltha PEARSALL was born 20 Jan 1846, Cleveland, Town Of Constantia, Oswego Co., New York (daughter of William COYLE and Helen BECKER, daughter of John Carlisle PIERSALL and Emily BEEBE); died 10 Apr 1919, Waterville, Town Of Sangerfield, Oneida, New York.
    Children:
    1. Mianda MILLER was born 26 Jan 1868, Oswego Co., New York; died 14 Apr 1916.
    2. Mina MILLER was born 22 Nov 1869, Camden, Oneida Co., New York; died 23 Jun 1949, Utica, Oneida, New York; was buried Unadilla Forks Cemetery.
    3. 5. Maud MILLER was born 22 Feb 1872, Redfield, Oswego Co., New York; died 26 Jan 1957, Utica, Oneida, New York; was buried Sauquoit Valley Cemetery.
    4. Anna MILLER was born 30 Jun 1877, Redfield, Oswego Co., New York; died 11 Apr 1964, Herkimer Village, Herkimer Co., New York; was buried 13 Apr 1964, Oak Hill Cemetery.
    5. Wava MILLER was born 1 Oct 1894, Camden, Oneida Co., New York; died Aft 1976.
    6. MILLER

  5. 12.  Alpheus W WRIGHT was born 8 Jul 1844, Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York (son of William ? Henry? WRIGHT and Orrilla WILSON); died 17 Dec 1910, Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States; was buried 8 May 1911, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.

    Alpheus married Maria M. GRAVES 30 Jan 1865, Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States. Maria (daughter of Thomas S. GRAVES and Olive OWEN) was born 5 Nov 1849, Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States; died 18 Jun 1901, 37 Grand St, Oneonta, Otsego, New York, United States; was buried 20 Jun 1901, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York. [Group Sheet]


  6. 13.  Maria M. GRAVES was born 5 Nov 1849, Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States (daughter of Thomas S. GRAVES and Olive OWEN); died 18 Jun 1901, 37 Grand St, Oneonta, Otsego, New York, United States; was buried 20 Jun 1901, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.
    Children:
    1. 6. Alvin Walling WRIGHT was born 13 May 1866, Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States; died 27 May 1936, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York; was buried 29 May 1936, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.
    2. Carrie O WRIGHT was born 24 Mar 1870, East Guilford, Town of Guilford, Chenango Co., New York; died 30 May 1890, New York.
    3. Effin? WRIGHT was born Bef Jul 1870, Charlestown, Montgomery Co., New York, United States.

  7. 14.  Lucius J PLOUGH, Plue was born Abt 1850, Schoharie Co., New York (son of James WRIGHT and Sarah PURDY, son of Jacob O PLOUGH and Susan SHELMANDIN); died Aft 16 Feb 1892, Schoharie, Schoharie Co., Colony Of New York.

    Lucius married Ruth Ann SWEET 1874. Ruth (daughter of W F BALDRUFF and Alberta JOHNSON, daughter of John Carlysle SWEET and Rachel Salome ROBBINS) was born 22 Apr 1854, Sloansville, Schoharie Co., New York; died 27 Jan 1909, Central Bridge, Town of Schoharie, Schoharie, New York. [Group Sheet]


  8. 15.  Ruth Ann SWEET was born 22 Apr 1854, Sloansville, Schoharie Co., New York (daughter of W F BALDRUFF and Alberta JOHNSON, daughter of John Carlysle SWEET and Rachel Salome ROBBINS); died 27 Jan 1909, Central Bridge, Town of Schoharie, Schoharie, New York.
    Children:
    1. John Lewis PLUE was born 9 Nov 1875, New York; died 16 Dec 1933, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.
    2. 7. Nellie PLUE was born 27 Nov 1877, Schoharie Co., New York; died 11 Dec 1912, Binghamton, Broome Co, New York; was buried 13 Dec 1912, Glenwood Cemetery, Oneonta, Otsego Co., New York.