Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Silas OWEN
1702 - 1783 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel PEARSALL
Silas OWEN
1734-1740
Silas OWEN
B:
4 Nov 1734
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
24 Dec 1740
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
Elizabeth OWEN
1737-1740
Elizabeth OWEN
B:
24 Feb 1737
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
1 Dec 1740
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
Hannah OWEN
1739-1765
Hannah OWEN
B:
29 Dec 1739
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
5 Oct 1765
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
Samuel PETERS
1735-1826
Samuel PETERS
B:
1735
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
M:
13 Feb 1760
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
19 Apr 1826
New York, New York
Elizabeth OWEN
1743-1748
Elizabeth OWEN
B:
8 Jan 1743
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
3 Jul 1748
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
Parents
Josiah OWEN
1675-1763
Mary HOSFORD
1674-1753
Silas OWEN
1702-1783
Silas OWEN
B:
9 Mar 1702
Simsbury, Hartford, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
4 Jan 1783
Hebron, Tolland, Connecticut
Elizabeth HUNT
-1759
Elizabeth HUNT
M:
14 Feb 1733
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
D:
18 Mar 1759
Hebron, Tolland, Colony Of Connecticut
Emily Orilla WRIGHT
1859-
Emily Orilla WRIGHT
B:
1859
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Charles Henry WRIGHT
1854-1915
Charles Henry WRIGHT
B:
Apr 1854
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Mar 1915
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Sarah Ann SALISBURY
1856-1925
Sarah Ann SALISBURY
B:
12 Nov 1856
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
M:
Abt 1876
D:
11 Jul 1925
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Jennie M WRIGHT
1878-
Jennie M WRIGHT
B:
1878
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Johnson Girard WRIGHT
1855-
Johnson Girard WRIGHT
B:
14 Sep 1855
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Ellen A
1849-1900
Ellen A
B:
15 Apr 1849
D:
6 Aug 1900
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Laura J WARNER
Abt 1876-
Laura J WARNER
B:
Abt 1876
New York
M:
12 Oct 1902
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Mae A WRIGHT
1878-1960
Mae A WRIGHT
B:
26 Feb 1878
D:
26 Oct 1960
Jasper THORNHILL
Abt 1871-
Jasper THORNHILL
B:
Abt 1871
New York
Emily Orilla WRIGHT
1859-
Emily Orilla WRIGHT
B:
1859
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Claude D WRIGHT
1880-1945
Claude D WRIGHT
B:
Aug 1880
D:
1945
Rachel VANVERLAIN
Abt 1891-
Rachel VANVERLAIN
B:
Abt 1891
New York
Frederick A. WRIGHT
Abt 1868-1881
Frederick A. WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1868
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
3 Apr 1881
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Frederick J WRIGHT
1882-1902
Frederick J WRIGHT
B:
Mar 1882
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
29 Mar 1902
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Charles H WRIGHT
1886-1951
Charles H WRIGHT
B:
18 Jun 1886
D:
11 May 1951
On Farm Of Father
Daisy D WRIGHT
1888-1960
Daisy D WRIGHT
B:
12 Jul 1888
D:
21 Dec 1960
Francis PAGE
Abt 1888-
Francis PAGE
B:
Abt 1888
New York
Clarence G WRIGHT
1890-1970
Clarence G WRIGHT
B:
28 Jun 1890
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Apr 1970
Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Matie BOWER
Florence A “Flossie” WRIGHT
1892-1989
Florence A “Flossie” WRIGHT
B:
15 Mar 1892
Young’s Station, NY
D:
11 Dec 1989
Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
James H COREY
1891-1954
James H COREY
B:
1891
D:
1954
Elizabeth B “Lizzy” WRIGHT
1893-1981
Elizabeth B “Lizzy” WRIGHT
B:
2 Dec 1893
D:
Sep 1981
Utica, Oneida, New York
Jesse M VANDERHULE
Samuel WRIGHT
1895-1968
Samuel WRIGHT
B:
24 Jan 1895
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
23 Jun 1968
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Jennie DEXTER BIRDSALL
1886-1969
Jennie DEXTER BIRDSALL
B:
15 May 1886
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
23 Feb 1969
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Guy WRIGHT
1898-1990
Guy WRIGHT
B:
13 Apr 1898
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
D:
21 Sep 1990
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Mary E SALISBURY
1899-1934
Mary E SALISBURY
B:
1899
D:
4 Mar 1934
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Bessie M WRIGHT
1901-1975
Bessie M WRIGHT
B:
8 Jul 1901
D:
17 Jun 1975
Binghamton, Broome Co, New York
Herbert KING
William W ‘willie” WRIGHT
1903-1988
William W ‘willie” WRIGHT
B:
Oct 1903
D:
1988
Marie
Charles Henry WRIGHT
1854-1915
Charles Henry WRIGHT
B:
Apr 1854
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Mar 1915
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Sarah Ann SALISBURY
1856-1925
Sarah Ann SALISBURY
B:
12 Nov 1856
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
M:
Abt 1876
D:
11 Jul 1925
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Jennie M WRIGHT
1878-
Jennie M WRIGHT
B:
1878
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Jennie M WRIGHT
1878-
Jennie M WRIGHT
B:
1878
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Mae A WRIGHT
1878-1960
Mae A WRIGHT
B:
26 Feb 1878
D:
26 Oct 1960
Jasper THORNHILL
Abt 1871-
Jasper THORNHILL
B:
Abt 1871
New York
Claude D WRIGHT
1880-1945
Claude D WRIGHT
B:
Aug 1880
D:
1945
Rachel VANVERLAIN
Abt 1891-
Rachel VANVERLAIN
B:
Abt 1891
New York
Frederick J WRIGHT
1882-1902
Frederick J WRIGHT
B:
Mar 1882
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
29 Mar 1902
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Charles H WRIGHT
1886-1951
Charles H WRIGHT
B:
18 Jun 1886
D:
11 May 1951
On Farm Of Father
Daisy D WRIGHT
1888-1960
Daisy D WRIGHT
B:
12 Jul 1888
D:
21 Dec 1960
Francis PAGE
Abt 1888-
Francis PAGE
B:
Abt 1888
New York
Clarence G WRIGHT
1890-1970
Clarence G WRIGHT
B:
28 Jun 1890
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Apr 1970
Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Matie BOWER
Florence A “Flossie” WRIGHT
1892-1989
Florence A “Flossie” WRIGHT
B:
15 Mar 1892
Young’s Station, NY
D:
11 Dec 1989
Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
James H COREY
1891-1954
James H COREY
B:
1891
D:
1954
Elizabeth B “Lizzy” WRIGHT
1893-1981
Elizabeth B “Lizzy” WRIGHT
B:
2 Dec 1893
D:
Sep 1981
Utica, Oneida, New York
Jesse M VANDERHULE
Samuel WRIGHT
1895-1968
Samuel WRIGHT
B:
24 Jan 1895
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
23 Jun 1968
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Jennie DEXTER BIRDSALL
1886-1969
Jennie DEXTER BIRDSALL
B:
15 May 1886
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
23 Feb 1969
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Guy WRIGHT
1898-1990
Guy WRIGHT
B:
13 Apr 1898
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
D:
21 Sep 1990
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Mary E SALISBURY
1899-1934
Mary E SALISBURY
B:
1899
D:
4 Mar 1934
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Bessie M WRIGHT
1901-1975
Bessie M WRIGHT
B:
8 Jul 1901
D:
17 Jun 1975
Binghamton, Broome Co, New York
Herbert KING
William W ‘willie” WRIGHT
1903-1988
William W ‘willie” WRIGHT
B:
Oct 1903
D:
1988
Marie
Johnson Girard WRIGHT
1855-
Johnson Girard WRIGHT
B:
14 Sep 1855
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Ellen A
1849-1900
Ellen A
B:
15 Apr 1849
D:
6 Aug 1900
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Anna L WRIGHT
Abt 1904-1916
Anna L WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1904
New York
D:
1916
Laura J WARNER
Abt 1876-
Laura J WARNER
B:
Abt 1876
New York
M:
12 Oct 1902
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Mae A WRIGHT
1878-1960
Mae A WRIGHT
B:
26 Feb 1878
D:
26 Oct 1960
Jasper THORNHILL
Abt 1871-
Jasper THORNHILL
B:
Abt 1871
New York
Emily Orilla WRIGHT
1859-
Emily Orilla WRIGHT
B:
1859
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Living
(Living) SHULTIS
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
(Living) WRIGHT
Claude D WRIGHT
1880-1945
Claude D WRIGHT
B:
Aug 1880
D:
1945
Rachel VANVERLAIN
Abt 1891-
Rachel VANVERLAIN
B:
Abt 1891
New York
Frederick A. WRIGHT
Abt 1868-1881
Frederick A. WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1868
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
3 Apr 1881
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Frederick J WRIGHT
1882-1902
Frederick J WRIGHT
B:
Mar 1882
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
29 Mar 1902
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Charles H WRIGHT
1886-1951
Charles H WRIGHT
B:
18 Jun 1886
D:
11 May 1951
On Farm Of Father
Daisy D WRIGHT
1888-1960
Daisy D WRIGHT
B:
12 Jul 1888
D:
21 Dec 1960
Francis PAGE
Abt 1888-
Francis PAGE
B:
Abt 1888
New York
Dorothy WRIGHT
Clarence WRIGHT
1928-2002
Clarence WRIGHT
B:
1928
D:
2002
Mildred WRIGHT
Robert WRIGHT
Constance COYE
Charles WRIGHT
Barbra WRIGHT
William Richard WRIGHT
Clarence G WRIGHT
1890-1970
Clarence G WRIGHT
B:
28 Jun 1890
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Apr 1970
Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Matie BOWER
(Living) FERRAR
(Living) BECKER
James H COREY, Jr
1913-1988
James H COREY, Jr
B:
2 Jul 1913
Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York
D:
15 Apr 1988
Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Catherine HUGHES
Catherine HUGHES
Florence A “Flossie” WRIGHT
1892-1989
Florence A “Flossie” WRIGHT
B:
15 Mar 1892
Young’s Station, NY
D:
11 Dec 1989
Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
James H COREY
1891-1954
James H COREY
B:
1891
D:
1954
Elizabeth B “Lizzy” WRIGHT
1893-1981
Elizabeth B “Lizzy” WRIGHT
B:
2 Dec 1893
D:
Sep 1981
Utica, Oneida, New York
Jesse M VANDERHULE
James WRIGHT
1919-1988
James WRIGHT
B:
22 May 1919
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
D:
24 Jan 1988
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Hattie S DEAN
-Aft 1988
Hattie S DEAN
M:
1 Oct 1941
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Aft 1988
Isabelle WRIGHT
Alford PLATT
Ruth WRIGHT
Edson WILLIAMS
Samuel WRIGHT
1895-1968
Samuel WRIGHT
B:
24 Jan 1895
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
23 Jun 1968
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Jennie DEXTER BIRDSALL
1886-1969
Jennie DEXTER BIRDSALL
B:
15 May 1886
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
23 Feb 1969
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Elizabeth M WRIGHT
Abt 1921-Bef 1999
Elizabeth M WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1921
D:
Bef 1999
COLE
(Living) WRIGHT
PRICE
Sarah A WRIGHT
Abt 1924-Bef 1999
Sarah A WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1924
D:
Bef 1999
HORTH
Evelyn L WRIGHT
1927-1999
Evelyn L WRIGHT
B:
30 May 1927
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
D:
16 Mar 1999
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
HERDEKER
Guy WRIGHT
1898-1990
Guy WRIGHT
B:
13 Apr 1898
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
D:
21 Sep 1990
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Mary E SALISBURY
1899-1934
Mary E SALISBURY
B:
1899
D:
4 Mar 1934
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Maria BELL
Abt 1750-Abt 1804
Maria BELL
B:
Abt 1750
Fonda, Montgomery Co., New York
D:
Abt 1804
Schoharie Co., New York
Rev. Martinus SEIBERT, Siver
Abt 1745-1822
Rev. Martinus SEIBERT, Siver
B:
Abt 1745
Schoharie, Colony Of New York
M:
Oct 1768
Schenectady, Albany Co., Colony Of New York
D:
19 Jan 1822
Danube, Herkimer Co., New York
Catharina BELL
1758-
Catharina BELL
B:
Jul 1758
Richard ELWOOD
Richard ELWOOD
Andrew BELL
Abt 1752-
Andrew BELL
B:
Abt 1752
Burnetsville, Colony Of New York
Frederick BELL
Abt 1754-
Frederick BELL
B:
Abt 1754
Burnetsville, Colony Of New York
Lena SEEBER
Lena SEEBER
Thomas BELL
Abt 1756-
Thomas BELL
B:
Abt 1756
Burnetsville, Colony Of New York
Bessie M WRIGHT
1901-1975
Bessie M WRIGHT
B:
8 Jul 1901
D:
17 Jun 1975
Binghamton, Broome Co, New York
Herbert KING
Johannes BELL
Abt 1715-1758
Johannes BELL
B:
Abt 1715
Herkimer, Herkimer Co., Colony Of New York
D:
30 Apr 1758
German Flatts, Herkimer Co., Colony Of New York
Elizabetha PFEIFFER
1731-1790
Elizabetha PFEIFFER
B:
1731
Nassau, Deggendorf, Bayern, Germany
M:
11 Jun 1749
Schoharie Lutheran Church
D:
1790
New York
William W ‘willie” WRIGHT
1903-1988
William W ‘willie” WRIGHT
B:
Oct 1903
D:
1988
Marie
Charles Henry WRIGHT
1854-1915
Charles Henry WRIGHT
B:
Apr 1854
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
Mar 1915
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Sarah Ann SALISBURY
1856-1925
Sarah Ann SALISBURY
B:
12 Nov 1856
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
M:
Abt 1876
D:
11 Jul 1925
Unadilla, Town Of Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York, United States
Frederick A. WRIGHT
Abt 1868-1881
Frederick A. WRIGHT
B:
Abt 1868
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
D:
3 Apr 1881
Sidney, Town Of Sidney, Delaware Co., New York
Susanna DELANA