Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Anna MARFICA
1870 - 1940 (~ 70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Victor Washington MIELAK
1891-1951
Victor Washington MIELAK
B:
5 Apr 1891
Lincoln, Nebraska
D:
21 Jun 1951
St Mary’s Hospital, Columbus, Platte Co., NE
Maudie Ellen NELSON
1885-1955
Maudie Ellen NELSON
B:
19 May 1885
M:
14 Mar 1925
Logan, IA
D:
10 May 1955
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
John Henry MIELAK
1894-1956
John Henry MIELAK
B:
1 Jan 1894
D:
5 Dec 1956
Bessie
Mary MIELAK
Frank HUYCK
Marion L MIELAK
1922-1990
Marion L MIELAK
B:
20 Aug 1922
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
12 Mar 1990
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Margaret KUTA
1934-1980
Margaret KUTA
B:
10 Sep 1934
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
M:
10 Jun 1957
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
28 Jul 1980
Omaha, NE
Michael F MIELAK
Henrietta MIELAK
Ray CZAPLA
(Living) MIELAK
Wayne WOLFE
1927-1984
Wayne WOLFE
B:
10 Nov 1927
D:
1 Dec 1984
Michael F MIELAK
1894-1966
Michael F MIELAK
B:
29 Sep 1894
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
15 Jul 1966
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Lillian B KRZYCKI
1898-1963
Lillian B KRZYCKI
B:
26 Nov 1898
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
M:
27 Sep 1921
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
2 Dec 1963
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
(Living) MIELAK
(Living) BECKER
(Living) MIELAK
(Living) WINKELMAN
(Living) MIELAK
Barbara JONES
Joseph MIELAK
Joseph E MIELAK
1896-1959
Joseph E MIELAK
B:
22 Aug 1896
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
9 Dec 1959
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Teresa B GRAGERT
1904-1958
Teresa B GRAGERT
B:
17 Nov 1904
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
M:
2 Jan 1923
D:
18 Oct 1958
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Joan Marie CONFORTI
Dorthea CONFORTI
1948-1949
Dorthea CONFORTI
B:
21 Jul 1948
D:
Jan 1949
Doris Loraine CONFORTI
Victoria Ann MIELAK
Lloyd NAIL
Cynthia Mae MIELAK
Robert BEATTIE
Gregory Peter MIELAK
Debra Lou
Clifford Jerome MIELAK
1921-1980
Clifford Jerome MIELAK
B:
19 Aug 1921
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
19 Dec 1980
Des Moines, Polk Co., Iowa, Unired States
Mildred O HAHN
1925-1996
Mildred O HAHN
B:
15 May 1925
D:
4 Mar 1996
Grinnell, Poweshiek Co., Iowa
Jackie GAY
Don MILLER
Eunice SWEET
1818-1872
Eunice SWEET
B:
27 Oct 1818
Albany, Albany Co., New York
D:
27 May 1872
Heber City, Wasatch Co., Utah
Joseph Stacy MURDOCK
Joseph Stacy MURDOCK
M:
26 Jun 1842
John Carlysle SWEET
1820-1876
John Carlysle SWEET
B:
22 Nov 1820
Sloansville, Schoharie Co., New York
D:
5 Sep 1876
Schoharie, Schoharie Co., New York
Rachel Salome ROBBINS
1826-1891
Rachel Salome ROBBINS
B:
1826
Charlestown, Montgomery Co., New York, United States
D:
29 Oct 1891
Central Bridge, Town of Schoharie, Schoharie, New York
Elizabeth Mariah SWEET
1822-1918
Elizabeth Mariah SWEET
B:
29 Sep 1822
D:
16 Feb 1918
Middlefield, Otsego Co., New York
Isaac VAN WORMER
1819-1897
Isaac VAN WORMER
B:
10 Oct 1819
Carlisle, Schoharie, New York
M:
31 Aug 1839
D:
12 Jun 1897
Malinda SWEET
1825-
Malinda SWEET
B:
11 Jan 1825
Joseph Nelson SWEET
1827-1913
Joseph Nelson SWEET
B:
17 Aug 1827
Charlestown, Montgomery Co., New York, United States
D:
7 Jan 1913
Grosvenor Corners, Town Of Carlisle, Schoharie, New York
Margaret NESBIT
1831-1902
Margaret NESBIT
B:
22 Apr 1831
D:
27 Jul 1902
Ezra H SWEET
1830-
Ezra H SWEET
B:
24 May 1830
Charlestown, Montgomery Co., New York, United States
Mary
Emily H SWEET
1835-1898
Emily H SWEET
B:
16 Jan 1835
Charlestown, Montgomery Co., New York, United States
D:
27 Oct 1898
Cobleskill, Schoharie, New York
Thomas WALSH
1825-1881
Thomas WALSH
B:
1825
D:
1881
Harold P MIELAK
1924-1980
Harold P MIELAK
B:
25 Oct 1924
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
18 Aug 1980
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Dorothy GAY
1922-1998
Dorothy GAY
B:
23 Jun 1922
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
26 Mar 1998
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Verna Mae MIELAK
1926-1997
Verna Mae MIELAK
B:
21 Jul 1926
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
15 Apr 1997
Omaha, NE
Kathryn Lynn MIELAK
Scott M BLEACHER
Luther SWEET, Sr
1783-1861
Luther SWEET, Sr
B:
3 Apr 1783
North Kingston, Washington Co., Colony Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
D:
3 Nov 1861
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
Sarah\ Sally
1792-1850
Sarah\ Sally
B:
17 Jun 1792
New York, Little Hoosick
M:
Abt 1805
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
D:
27 Jan 1850
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
Karen Sue MIELAK
Mark OGLE
Valentine SWEET
Abt 1784-
Valentine SWEET
B:
Abt 1784
John Patrick MIELAK
Amy Lynn HERZOG
Benjamin SWEET
1785-1858
Benjamin SWEET
B:
2 Apr 1785
Kent Co., Colony Of Rhode Island And Providence Plantations
D:
7 Mar 1858
Grosvenor Corners, Town Of Carlisle, Schoharie, New York
Hannah HAMSTREET\HEEMSTRADT
1795-1871
Hannah HAMSTREET\HEEMSTRADT
B:
15 Jun 1795
Charlestown, Montgomery Co., New York, United States
M:
Dec 1819
New York
D:
25 May 1871
Schoharie, Schoharie Co., New York
Kristine Anne MIELAK
Jeffrey Scott BORTEL
Polly SWEET
1787-1824
Polly SWEET
B:
21 Oct 1787
Kent Co., Colony Of Rhode Island And Providence Plantations
D:
27 Sep 1824
CLARK
Wanton Alonzo SWEET
1789-1830
Wanton Alonzo SWEET
B:
6 Oct 1789
North Kingston, Washington Co., Colony Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
D:
30 Apr 1830
Mary WELL
Sardinia WORTHINGTON
1799-1883
Sardinia WORTHINGTON
B:
1799
M:
19 Oct 1820
Petersborough, NY
D:
1883
Jason David MIELAK
Lynette Nichole NEEMAN
Sylvester SWEET
Abt 1791-1865
Sylvester SWEET
B:
Abt 1791
D:
7 Feb 1865
Stephentown, Rensselaer Co., New York
Sarah BENTLEY
Sarah BENTLEY
M:
Abt 1815
Betsey SWEET
1791-
Betsey SWEET
B:
4 Aug 1791
State Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Sally SWEET
1793-
Sally SWEET
B:
7 May 1793
State Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Phoebe SWEET
1795-1796
Phoebe SWEET
B:
16 Nov 1795
State Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
D:
15 Jul 1796
Tabitha SWEET
1797-1815
Tabitha SWEET
B:
1797
State Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
D:
16 Nov 1815
Harry SWEET
1798-1804
Harry SWEET
B:
17 Nov 1798
State Of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
D:
27 Aug 1804
Parker SWEET
1802-
Parker SWEET
B:
30 Jul 1802
Lydia SWEET
1802-1885
Lydia SWEET
B:
30 Jul 1802
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
D:
23 Oct 1885
Elias JONES
1797-1876
Elias JONES
B:
6 Feb 1797
M:
1822
New York
D:
28 Jun 1876
Lawrence David MIELAK
Marie Helen HAVLOVIC
Mary Jane SWEET
1854-1872
Mary Jane SWEET
B:
23 Sep 1854
D:
30 Oct 1872
James SWEET
1856-
James SWEET
B:
1856
Emma SWEET
1857-
Emma SWEET
B:
1857
Alexander SWEET
1860-
Alexander SWEET
B:
Jan 1860
Esperance, Schoharie Co., New York
Wallace SWEET
Margaret Marilyn MIELAK
Eugene S TORCZON
1937-1985
Eugene S TORCZON
B:
21 Apr 1937
D:
14 Dec 1985
Taft, Kern Co., CA
William C PATTON
Peter Michael MIELAK
1898-1981
Peter Michael MIELAK
B:
28 Jul 1898
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
26 Apr 1981
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Alphonsa M KRZYCKI
1901-1983
Alphonsa M KRZYCKI
B:
24 Jun 1901
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
M:
26 Oct 1920
St Anthony’s Church, Columbus, NE
D:
26 Apr 1983
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Patricia M MIELAK
1930-1986
Patricia M MIELAK
B:
17 Mar 1930
Mitchell, Davison Co., SD
D:
20 Mar 1986
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Gary J MIELAK
Lonnie J MIELAK
1900-1983
Lonnie J MIELAK
B:
26 Dec 1900
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
25 Aug 1983
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Clara A BOROWIAK
1909-1974
Clara A BOROWIAK
B:
7 Apr 1909
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
M:
15 Jul 1931
Sioux Falls, Minnehaha Co., SD
D:
3 Mar 1974
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Herbert John SIVE
(Living) SIVER
Joseph ROMEO
Harry Edward SIVER
Margaret Lula SIVER
James William SIVER
Erma May SIVER
Earnest Paul SIVER
Mary Ann SIVER
Robert Merlin SIVER
John Richard SIVER
Donald Thomas SIVER
(Living) SIVER
Carol FIORENTINO
Peggy Joy WHITE
(Living) SIVERT
Richard STEEL
Phil STEPHENS
(Living) SIVERT
Helen STANSBURY
Anna Olympe BLAKE
1902-1984
Anna Olympe BLAKE
B:
4 Feb 1902
D:
1984
Brownsville, Jefferson Co., New York
Harry John SEIBERT, Siver
1900-1985
Harry John SEIBERT, Siver
B:
15 Mar 1900
Harrisville, Lewis Co., New York
M:
20 May 1920
Harrisville, Jefferson co., N Y
D:
1985
Brownsville, Jefferson Co., New York
Mary MIELAK
1904-1970
Mary MIELAK
B:
17 Mar 1904
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
22 Sep 1970
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie Co., Iowa, United States
Joseph JERDON
1911-1980
Joseph JERDON
B:
26 Jun 1911
Polk Co., NE
D:
26 Jul 1980
Blanche Lula SEIBERT, Siver
1896-
Blanche Lula SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1896
Corwin SEIBERT, Siver
1898-
Corwin SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1898
Harry John SEIBERT, Siver
1900-1985
Harry John SEIBERT, Siver
B:
15 Mar 1900
Harrisville, Lewis Co., New York
D:
1985
Brownsville, Jefferson Co., New York
Anna Olympe BLAKE
1902-1984
Anna Olympe BLAKE
B:
4 Feb 1902
M:
20 May 1920
Harrisville, Jefferson co., N Y
D:
1984
Brownsville, Jefferson Co., New York
Marshal SEIBERT, Siver
1901-
Marshal SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1901
Chester SEIBERT, Siver
1902-
Chester SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1902
Living
Lula May COVEY
1875-1944
Lula May COVEY
B:
9 May 1875
Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
D:
1944
, Jefferson Co., New York
James Adelbert SEIBERT, Siver
1867-1918
James Adelbert SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1867
Pitcairn, St. Lawrence, New York
D:
1918
Harrisville, Lewis Co., New York
Francis B SAVAGE
Jane MIELAK
(Living) SIDERS
Unnamed SEIBERT, Siver
1860-
Unnamed SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1860
Lorenzo D SEIBERT, Siver
1861-
Lorenzo D SEIBERT, Siver
B:
20 Nov 1861
Dora B SEIBERT, Siver
1865-
Dora B SEIBERT, Siver
B:
9 Oct 1865
Eva Adora SEIBERT, Siver
1866-
Eva Adora SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1866
Elmer SEIBERT, Siver
1867-
Elmer SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1867
James Adelbert SEIBERT, Siver
1867-1918
James Adelbert SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1867
Pitcairn, St. Lawrence, New York
D:
1918
Harrisville, Lewis Co., New York
Lula May COVEY
1875-1944
Lula May COVEY
B:
9 May 1875
Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
D:
1944
, Jefferson Co., New York
Hiram SEIBERT, Siver
1869-
Hiram SEIBERT, Siver
B:
4 Jan 1869
Merritt SEIBERT, Siver
1871-
Merritt SEIBERT, Siver
B:
1871
Bertha A SEIBERT, Siver
1872-
Bertha A SEIBERT, Siver
B:
9 May 1872
Jennie Bell SEIBERT, Siver
1878-
Jennie Bell SEIBERT, Siver
B:
19 Aug 1878
Milton Robert SEIBERT, Siver
1882-
Milton Robert SEIBERT, Siver
B:
10 Apr 1882
Alice Iantha DENECIA
John Henry SEIBERT, Siver
1839-1907
John Henry SEIBERT, Siver
B:
6 Feb 1839
Philadelphia, Jefferson Co, NY
D:
18 Feb 1907
Harrisburgh, St Lawrence Co., New York
Luther SWEET
1805-1853
Luther SWEET
B:
25 Sep 1805
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
D:
1 Apr 1853
Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., NY
Clarissa COVEY
1807-1892
Clarissa COVEY
B:
4 Jun 1807
Rensselaer, Rensselaer Co., N Y
M:
Abt 1830
D:
17 Dec 1892
Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., NY
Mariah SWEET
1811-
Mariah SWEET
B:
14 Aug 1811
Matthew POOLE
Ephraim T. SWEET
1821-1891
Ephraim T. SWEET
B:
18 Feb 1821
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
D:
22 Apr 1891
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
Laura BABCOCK
Abt 1819-Abt 1855
Laura BABCOCK
B:
Abt 1819
Petersberg, Rennselaer., NY
M:
23 Apr 1843
D:
Abt 1855
Petersberg, Rennselaer., NY
Sarah SWEET
1807-
Sarah SWEET
B:
13 Sep 1807
Paul CARD
Hannah SWEET
1811-
Hannah SWEET
B:
14 Aug 1811
Matthew POOLE
Matthew POOLE
M:
8 Jul 1833
James SWEET
1813-1847
James SWEET
B:
17 Jan 1813
D:
9 Dec 1847
Thomas H SWEET
1816-
Thomas H SWEET
B:
12 Nov 1816
Catherine DOYLE
Sylvester SWEET
1818-
Sylvester SWEET
B:
16 Sep 1818
Julia PHILLIPS
Julia PHILLIPS
M:
Apr 1843
Mary MERRITHEW
Mary MERRITHEW
M:
Abt 1859
Maudana SWEET
1824-
Maudana SWEET
B:
13 Mar 1824
Anthony BABCOCK
Anthony BABCOCK
M:
Abt 1844
Roxana SWEET
1827-1883
Roxana SWEET
B:
20 Oct 1827
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
D:
1883
Arnold DAVIS
1824-1906
Arnold DAVIS
B:
10 Feb 1824
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
M:
16 Oct 1862
D:
22 Dec 1906
Berlin, Town Of Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
Diane MIELAK
Cliff LANGAN
Earl Robert CLARK
1918-2000
Earl Robert CLARK
B:
18 Jul 1918
Albany, Albany Co., New York
D:
9 Jul 2000
Albany, Albany Co., New York
Dorothy Theresa BECKER
1924-1995
Dorothy Theresa BECKER
B:
9 Dec 1924
Troy, Rensselaer, New York
M:
9 Sep 1946
Albany, Albany Co., New York
D:
16 Mar 1995
Albany, Albany Co., New York
Mary Kay MIELAK
Art RUNGE
Carol Jean MIELAK
Frank MIELAK
MIELAK
Frank John MIELAK
1908-1985
Frank John MIELAK
B:
25 Apr 1908
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
D:
27 Jul 1985
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Hildegarde C LISS
Parents
LUTTMER
(Living) CLANCY
Wojciech ‘george’ MARCHWICA
-1893
Kate DWORAK
-1882
Anna MARFICA
1870-1940
Anna MARFICA
B:
Mar 1870
Wol~a Rzedzinska, Poland (Austria)
D:
30 Nov 1940
Columbus, Platte Co., Nebraska
Jan John MIELAK
1861-1951
Jan John MIELAK
B:
25 May 1861
Krakow, Poland (Austria)
M:
29 Jan 1890
St Bonaventure, Columbus, Nebraska
D:
9 Jul 1951
St Mary’s Hospital, Columbus, Platte Co., NE